PRIVACY POLICY | THE COOL POOL by Fluidra

PRIVACY POLICY. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Iaccordance with Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, we hereby inform you that the personal data you provide to complete any form on this Website or any email you sent to our accounts:

1. Will be processed as strictly confidential and will form part of the files owned by FLUIDRA, S.A., which are used for management purposes and to respond thereto, as well as for the corresponding commercial processes and the sending by email of requests for information made via this Website.

2. Implies the acceptance of this privacy policy and authorises FLUIDRA to process the personal data you provide.

By merely logging on to the Website, Users do not provide any personal information whatsoever and are not obliged to do so.

In accordance with current laws on data protection, FLUIDRA has adopted the appropriate security levels for the data provided by Users and has installed all the means and measures in its power to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and extraction thereof.

Rights to access, rectify, cancel and oppose (ARCO rights)

At any time and in accordance with the aforementioned Organic Law, Users may exercise their rights to access, rectify, cancel and oppose their personal data by written request sent by email to lopd@fluidra.com or by post: Avda. Francesc Macià 60, pl. 20 de Sabadell, (Barcelona), visibly indicating, as appropriate, the specific right they exercise and attaching a copy of their national identity document.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Read more

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close